Election Day Delaine Train NorCal - Delaine Eastin for Governor – Let's Build a Better California
Vote for Delaine on June 5th, 2018 - Register to Vote by May 21st

Election Day NorCal Delaine Train

Join Delaine on the train after she arrives in Oakland from Los Angeles on Tuesday, June 5, Election Day.

Tickets can be purchased from Amtrak here. Unfortunately, we cannot get your tickets.

We hope you can join her!

The schedule is below -- hop on anytime!

Let us know you will be joining us; email with the subject #NORCAL #DelaineTrain here -- again, you must get your own ticket before you board the train. ** Note: Return trains that night stop at Jack London in Oakland so you will need transport home from there if you board earlier.

Delaine will be boarding at the Oakland Coliseum; join before, there or after and ride to Davis for an Election Night Celebration!

delainetrain.jpg

Schedule:

San Jose: 4:20pm

Santa Clara-University: 4:26pm

Santa Clara - Great America: 4:33

Fremont-Centerville: 4:50

Hayward: 5:05

Oakland Coliseum-BART: 5:15 ***DELAINE BOARDS!***

Emeryville: 5:31

Berkeley: 5:36

Richmond-BART: 5:43

Martinez: 6:09

Suisun-Fairfield: 6:28

Fairfield-Vacaville: 6:35

Davis: 6:55

WHEN
June 05, 2018 at 5pm - 6:30pm
WHERE
Amtrak Capitol Corridor
CONTACT
Katherine · · 4157867663

It's time to build a better California